Winners

E&OE

 

2015 - World Rowing Masters Regatta, Hazewinkel

MC4+       C Williamson, I Wilson, R Connolly, T Duke,                             L Edwards (cox)

 

 

2015 - Henley Masters Regatta

MC4+       C Williamson, I Wilson, R Connolly, T Duke,

                L Edwards (cox)

 

Intervening wins to be recorded

 

2014 - Scottish Rowing Championships
ME-G 4x T Hewitt (SPRC), J Munro, G Kerr (NARC), L Johnston (CARC)
MB-D 2- T Duke, I Wilson
MA-C 1x B O'Carroll
WJ13 1x R Grigor
2014 - Nithsdale Regatta
Nov 4+  
WR2 4+ C Rooke, F Bennett, J McRae, S Brennan, C Walker (cox)
WR2 2x C Rooke, F Bennett
WR2 1x J McRae
2014 - Clydesdale 4s & 8s Head
MO 4+ A MacQueen, M Croll, D Finch, T Booth, N Dugan (cox)
2014 - Inverness Eights & Small Boats Head
MR2 2x A MacQueen, M Croll
2013 - Inverness Small Boats Head
C2x I Wilson, T Duke
WO2x A Curtis, S Williams
2013 - Glasgow Fours Head
WR2 4+ S Williams, S Locke (CRC), C Gorton-Phillips (CRC), G McPake (CRC), K Ahmed (CRC)
WR2 4x+ C Walker, C Rooke, P Inglis, J Sadler, J Collings (cox)
2013 - Clyde Head
C1x T Duke
WNov 4x+ C Walker, L MacKenzie, F Mckenzie, L Corstorphine, A Kobayashi (cox)
2013 - Henley Masters Regatta
C4+ S Kerr, D Fowles, I Wilson, A Reguis, L Edwards (cox)
2013 - Scottish Rowing Championships
A-C 2- A Reguis, I Wilson
A-B 2x A Reguis, A Heald
A-B 1x B O'Carroll
Nov 1x A Niven
Int 2x A MacQueen, M Croll
WJ13 1x E Buchan
2013 - Castle Semple Regatta
R2 4+ S Kerr, D Fowles, I Wilson, A Reguis, L Edwards (cox)
WR2 2- C Walker, S Williams
WJ13 1x E Buchan
2013 - Clydesdale Summer Regatta
WR1 4x C Walker, C Rooke, F Bennett, S Williams
WVet 2x C Rooke, D Cronijevic
WNov 1x N Pallot
J14 2x D Flockhart, L Jaatun
WJ14 1x E Buchan
Mx 4x C Wilson (CRC), S Locke (CRC), S Williams, P York (CRC)
2013 - Strathclyde Park Regatta
A-C 2- A Reguis, I Wilson
F-G 2x G Kerr (NARC), J Munro
B R2 2x A Reguis, A Heald
WR2 4x C Walker, C Rooke, F Bennett, S Williams
WR2 2x E Simmonds, C Horsburgh (CSRC)
WJ18 4x N Pallot, E Clough, J Stevenson, K Vipond
WJ13 1x E Buchan
2013 - Nithsdale Regatta
WJ16 2x J Stevenson. M McLaren
2013 - Clyde Head
WJ18 4x N Pallot, J Stevenson, E Clough, K Vipond
2012 - Rutherford Head
Mas 4+ S Kerr, D Fowles, I Wilson, A Reguis, A Towpath Recruit (cox)
2012 - Inverness Fours and Small Boats Head
MR2 2x J Hallett, M Croll
WJ18 4+ C Horsburgh (CSRC), E Rankin (GWC), Robyn Gillies (GWC), B Simmonds
WJ18 2x B Simmonds, C Horsburgh (CSRC)
WJ18 1x B Simmonds
2012 - Glasgow Fours Head (rescheduled)
WR2 4+ H Calder (CRC), S Locke (CRC), S Williams, C Gorton-Phillips (CRC)
2012 - Clydesdale ARC Head of the River Race for Scullers
WNov 1x N Pallot
B-D2x A Reguis, A Heald
2012 - Inverness Sprint Regatta
MR1 4+ S Kerr, D Fowles, I Wilson, G Kerr (NARC), L Edwards (cox)
MVet 4+ S Kerr, D Fowles, I Wilson, G Kerr (NARC), L Edwards (cox)
MVet 2x S Kerr, G Kerr (NARC)
Mx 2x S Kerr, A Ord (SPRC)
2012 - Scottish Rowing Championships
A-C4+ S Kerr, D Fowles, I Wilson, A Reguis, L Edwards (cox)
A-C2- D Fowles, I Wilson
A-C1x J Macdonald
2012 - Castle Semple Regatta
D2x S Kerr, G Kerr (NARC)
WR2 4x+ S Locke (CRC), S Williams, H Grey (CRC), L King (CRC), J O'Neill (cox) (CRC)
WR2 2x S Williams, S Locke (CRC)
WR2 1x S Williams
2012 - Clydesdale Regatta
WR2 2x S Williams, S Locke (CRC)
2012 - Strathclyde Park Regatta
B-D 4+ S Kerr, D Fowles, I Wilson, S Lee, L Edwards (cox)
B R2 2x A Reguis, A Heald
A-C 1x J Macdonald
WJ18 2x B Simmonds, L Reid
2012 - Clydesdale Scullers Head
WR2 2x S Williams, S Locke (CRC)
2012 - Inverness Eights and Small Boats Head
R1 1x J Macdonald
2012 - Western Eights Head
C8+ P Murray (CSRC), M Holmes (CSRC), K Plank (SRC), W Brown (SRC), S Kerr, D Fowles, I Wilson, S Lee, L Edwards (cox)
2011 - Inverness Fours & Small Boats Head
D4+ T Baker (IRC), A Duff (IRC), S Kerr, I Wilson, M Gralewicz (cox)(GHSBC)
WR2 2x S Williams, S Locke (CRC)
WNov 4x+  L Reid, N Pallot, E Kirkup, K Owen, M Leffek (cox)
2011 - Inverness Sprint Regatta
C4+ S Kerr, D Fowles (CSRC), S Lee, I Wilson, L Edwards (cox)
D2x S Kerr, G Kerr (NARC)
2011 - Talkin Tarn Regatta
IM3 1x P Graham
WIM3 8+ S Williams, H Black, J Lamont (CRC), S Locke (CRC), S O'Hagan (CRC), E Horne, C Johnson, J Sadler, Buckers (CAIBC) (cox)
WIM3 2x S Williams, S Locke (CRC)
2011 - Scottish Rowing Championships
C8+ S Inglis (CSRC), M Holmes (CSRC), P Murray (CSRC), W Brown (SRC), S Kerr, D Fowles (CSRC), I Wilson, S Lee, L Edwards (cox)
C4+ S Kerr, D Fowles (CSRC), S Lee, I Wilson, L Edwards (cox)
D4+ A Duff (IRC), W Brown (SRC), I Stewart, M Morrice, J Wilson (GHSRC) (cox)
D2x S Kerr, G Kerr (NARC)
G4+ T Hewitt (SPRC), R Sinclair (IRC), J Munro, L Johnston (CARC), J Ord (SPRC)
G4x G Kerr (NARC), T Hewitt (SPRC), L Johnston (CARC), J Munro
WInt 2x S Williams, S Locke (CRC)
2011 - Hexham Regatta
D2x S Kerr (SABC), G Kerr (NARC)
2011 - Strathclyde Park Regatta
C4+ S Kerr (NARC), D Fowles (CSRC), I Wilson, S Lee, L Edwards (cox)
R2 2x P Graham, J Macdonald
2011 - Clydesdale Head
WNov 4+ L Manico, A Todd, S Williams, C Johnston, H Black (cox)
2011 - Inverness Eights and Small Boats Head
WR2 2x E Horne, B Simmonds
2011 - Scottish Indoor Rowing Championships
WJ18 team E Horne, L Reid, B Simmonds, K Vipond
2010 - Inverness Fours and Small Boats Head
C4+ S Kerr (NARC), I Wilson, T Baker (IRC), A Duff (IRC), J Wilson (cox) (GHSRC)
WA2x A Rutter, M Spitzer
2010 - Nithsdale Regatta
Nov 1x G Cassie
WR2 4x F Compton, S Williams, S Locke (CRC), J Levett (CRC)
WR2 2x S Williams, S Locke (CRC
WR2 1x S Williams 
WNov 1x I Murray 
2010 - Scottish Rowing Championships
B8+ S Kerr (NARC), N Smith, I Wilson, K Plank (Stirling), M Black, M Morrice, R Collings, N Darroch, J Collings (cox)
WNov4x+ S Ellis (Wallingford), C Robinson, R Lind, H Calder, T Griffin (cox)
WLtwt 1x M Spitzer 
WA-C 1x M Spitzer 
2010 - Castle Semple Regatta
B4+ S Kerr (NARC), K Plank (Stirling), I Wilson, B Ellinghaus, L Edwards (cox) 
R2 2x P Graham, J Macdonald
WR2 4x F Compton, S Locke (CRC), C Johnson, S Williams, M Spitzer (cox)
2010 - Strathclyde Park Regatta
B4 S Kerr (NARC), W Brown (Stirling), I Wilson, N Smith, L Edwards (cox) 
A-C4x R Collings, N Smith, J Macdonald, I Wong 
A-B1x J Macdonald 
WNov4x S Locke (CRC), S Williams, C Johnson, J Sadler, M Spitzer (cox) 
2010 - Clydesdale Head
B8 S Kerr (NARC), N Smith, I Wilson, B Ellinghaus, M Black, C Binnie (NARC), N Darroch, R Collings, J Collings (cox) 
B4 S Kerr (NARC), N Smith, I Wilson, B Ellinghaus, L Edwards (cox) 
2010 - Glasgow Fours Head
B4 S Kerr (NARC), M Rennie (NARC), M Black, B Ellinghaus, J Wilson (cox) 
2010 - Glasgow Western Eights Head
B8 S Kerr (NARC), N Smith, I Wilson, B Ellinghaus, E Rubins, M Colgan (CARC), C Binnie (CARC), K Diamond (CARC), S Warnakulasuriya (cox)
2009 - Inverness Fours and Small Boats Head
4x A Roberson, J Macdonald, P Graham, R Collings
B4 I Wilson, B Ellinghaus, A Harkness, A Heald, J Wilson (cox) 
WR2 4x M Lee, R Freeden, R Lind, R Fordwood, ? (cox)
2x J Macdonald, P Graham 
WNov 2x A Robertson and ? 
WJ18 2x A Robertson and IRC 
WR1 1x E Crichton
2009 - Head of the Forth
B4 I Wilson, A Korvas, A Harkness, A Heald, J Wilson (cox) 
WR2 4x F Compton, S Williams, S Locke (CRC), C Johnson, J Mendum (cox) 

 

Buying goods from Amazon using this link helps your club. You've nothing to lose so do your shopping via this site; tell your friends!

 

                               

to top of page

© St. Andrew Boat Club, Edinburgh. All rights reserved.
 "Scotland's Oldest Open Rowing Club 1846."

St Andrew Boat Club is a Scottish Charitable Incorporated Organisation.

Registration number SC045608

Edinburgh Council Logo